Contact Your Candidate

TransCanada Banner Thank you for your interest in raising your concerns about the Energy East pipeline with your local candidate.

Click on your riding below to send an email to your candidates. Please feel free to customize your email as you see fit, and please do add your name at the bottom.

If that doesn’t work, please click here to be able to copy and paste the suggested text to your email client (e.g., Gmail, Yahoo, etc).

If you don’t know who your candidate is, please click here to go to Elections Ontario which can inform you of your riding.

Ottawa Centre

Green Party: Kevin O’Donnell   [email protected] Liberal Party: Yasir Naqvi   [email protected] New Democratic Party: Jennifer McKenzie   [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Rob Dekker   [email protected]

Ottawa South

Green Party: Matthew Lakatos-Hayward   [email protected] Liberal Party: John Fraser     [email protected] New Democratic Party: Bronwyn Funiciello     [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Matt Young   [email protected]

Ottawa West—Nepean

Green Party: Alex Hill   [email protected] Liberal Party: Bob Chiarelli   [email protected] New Democratic Party: Alex Cullen   [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Randall Denley   [email protected]

Ottawa—Orléans

Green Party: Bob Bell [email protected] Liberal Party: Marie-France Lalonde    [email protected] New Democratic Party: Prosper M'Bemba-Meka    [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Andrew Lister     [email protected]

Ottawa-Vanier

Green Party: Dave Bagler  [email protected] Liberal Party: Madeleine Meilleur    [email protected] New Democratic Party: Hervé Ngamby    [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Martin Forget  [email protected]

Nepean-Carleton

Green Party: Gordon Kubanek [email protected] Liberal Party: Jack Uppal  [email protected] New Democratic Party: Ric Dagenais    [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Lisa McLeod    [email protected]

Carleton-Mississippi-Mills

Green Party: Andrew West    [email protected] Liberal Party: Rosalyn Stevens    [email protected] New Democratic Party: John Hansen    [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Jack Maclaren   [email protected]

Glengarry-Prescott-Russell

Green Party: Raymond St. Martin   [email protected] Liberal Party: Grant Crack    [email protected] New Democratic Party: Isabelle Sabourin   [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Roxane Villeneuve Robertson [email protected]

Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry

Green Party: Sharon Norman   [email protected] Liberal Party: John Earle     [email protected] New Democratic Party: Elaine MacDonald    [email protected] Progressive Conservative Party: Jim McDonell      [email protected]

IMG_20140524_064704

Share this page

News & Updates
Biodiversity Campaign
Leave Your Legacy
Become a Monthly Donor
Make a Donation

Connect with us